This data is being converted from raw to checked. It is still in raw form and needs to be cleaned. The HIVE_DATA table has been converted to HIVE_DATA_DAILY and HIVE_DATA_COUNTS table added.

Archived HiveTool Data 2012 - 2018

HiveDate RangeData set size (samples)
NameCityRegionCountryStart DateLast Date201320142015201620172018Total
AlecFairfield CTUSA0000-00-002016-04-13145391869933238
AnastasiaAsheville NCUSA2016-05-172018-11-19161324869381805146630
Annin-StryoPhiladelphia PAUSA2017-02-242018-11-198932991599180928
AntoinetteMars Hill NCUSA2016-08-302018-11-19273279854386675212545
ArlingtonMAArlington MAUSA2018-05-072018-11-085098650986
arnas1Stoevring Denmark2016-08-142018-11-19271459476679670201581
arnas2Stoevring Denmark2017-10-242018-11-11239587597999937
AthensAthens GAUSA2013-08-192018-11-193873989044954018918610102286623500016
AudreySonoma CAUSA2014-06-052017-03-1849648933152149196145309
AU_QLD_bh001Brisbane QLDAustralia2018-05-232018-11-195009950099
AU_QLD_bh002Brisbane QLDAustralia2018-06-022018-11-194688346883
AU_QLD_bh004Brisbane QLDAustralia2018-06-022018-11-192170221702
AWOol FarmHarwood MDUSA2017-04-102018-01-2583793692990722
BEE-SIDE01Campagnatico TuscanyItaly2016-09-222017-12-25248515946484315
Bee-Side02Campagnatico TuscanyItaly2017-11-072018-11-19112156017971394
BeesauceBannockburn VictoriaAustralia2016-11-272017-03-1817551838320138
BerniceSonoma CAUSA2014-06-052017-03-1849204925742150197144125
BerntSweUddevalla_1Uddevalla UddevallaSweden2018-05-292018-11-194426044260
Bobs_Alpha_1 CAUSA2015-01-052018-11-18413261330854634
CasaMesaNapa CAUSA2015-08-112018-03-092466653517343158141306
CasaMesa2Napa CAUSA2016-05-202017-07-0212633628081547090911
ChristopherRobinAndover MNUSA2018-04-172018-10-043200932009
Colony1Haywards Heath West SussexUnited Kingdom2018-08-232018-11-192217022170
Daves2017nuc1Kennewick WAUSA2017-10-272018-06-27145292803542564
Daves2017Pak1Kennewick WAUSA2017-11-032018-02-25130511557328624
Discite-B-04Murfreesboro TNUnited States2018-08-102018-11-182761927619
Discite-B-06Murfreesboro TNUnited States2018-08-102018-11-182713527135
DoppelbienenRedwood City CAUSA2013-11-062017-11-051578310461010334810354687922415209
ElsieFairfield CTUSA2015-07-302016-06-05370444396381009
emilLillesand Norway2015-10-082018-11-1910722983778825389627286979
EnglandLedyard CTUSA2017-11-242018-11-195345174152275
EveAsheville North CarolinaUSA2018-08-012018-11-172141421414
FairyDellAClinton CTUSA2018-04-222018-11-193745337453
FHA_Stade3Hareskovby FuresøDenmark2018-05-112018-11-194987949879
GenivieveAsheville NCUSA2016-08-302018-11-1922622289953242684043
geoff Australia2016-02-192017-04-05726712701699687
Green GoddessAsheville NCUSA2013-07-212016-11-2145528841724683869584246124
guillaumeThorigne Fouillard France2015-11-242016-11-163848438484
HarrisHives1Bristol South GlosUnited Kingdom2017-09-202018-07-19200204619366213
HawaUbeeRoanoke TXUSA2015-06-292018-11-1844319938948737875744301335
HawaUbee - Lab UnitHurst TexasUSA2017-12-282018-04-0813362445225788
HawaUbee02Roanoke TXUSA2016-05-152018-11-18596669392571683225274
HawaUbee03Roanoke TXUSA2016-05-152018-05-20531062463330914108653
HighlandsHiveHighlands NCUSA2018-04-222018-10-162584525845
HirnbeinMissen-Wilhams Bavaria - AlgoviaGermany2017-06-262018-11-195394391604145547
HoneyPot1_LI_NYSmithtown NYUSA2018-03-252018-11-196156561565
HV_WAEWEN-01East Wenatchee WAUSA2017-01-102018-11-186974592044161789
HV_WAEWEN-02East Wenatchee WAUSA2017-01-102018-11-186971892021161739
IsabellaMars Hill NCUSA2017-08-012018-11-194239883339125737
JamesWileyHarleysville PAUSA2017-08-052018-06-05238072619950006
JamesWiley2Harleysville PAUSA2017-10-092018-06-26196472962149268
JDU143Candler NCUSA2017-05-022017-11-234780447804
JoCo01Raleigh NCUSA2015-09-162017-01-0627716863681719115803
JoCo02Raleigh NCUSA2016-01-172016-10-207328273282
Judge 2017-05-022018-08-23265504071667266
KensHiveHillsborough Northern IrelandUnited Kingdom2017-04-102018-11-196100171548132549
LandhausHainsRedwood City CAUSA2013-09-152017-11-052961310479310315810234583164423073
LG_HO_1_1Cayley ABCanada2017-11-122018-05-2787663348742253
LG_HO_1_2Cayley ABCanada2017-12-072018-05-2767853303339818
LG_HO_1_3Cayley ABCanada2017-12-072018-05-2760113299939010
LG_HO_1_4Cayley ABCanada2017-12-072018-05-2766203264839268
Lilienstich_ 01Lilienthal NiedersachsenGermany2018-06-202018-11-194069840698
Lindstrom01Lindstrom MNUSA2017-07-142018-10-12343094639980708
LongValleyBeesLong Valley NJUSA2015-02-012016-08-117242460571132995
m2-hive2Willistown PAUSA2017-06-182018-07-28312672874260009
m2-nathiveWillistown PAUSA2018-05-292018-09-232201422014
MattPortland MIUSA2014-04-052016-08-17707927862652234201652
McQ_RooftopRichland WAUSA2017-04-162018-11-187913087703166833
MeanGreen01Denton TXUSA2017-02-162018-03-2826965426969
Mink HollowHighland MDUSA2014-10-172017-08-038747696014663118771143750
Miss Bee HavenWeaverville NCUSA2013-10-072015-10-04245029037175984190857
MN001Hinckley MNUSA2015-02-232017-12-29725014594215136133579
NAPA-PINapa CAUSA2014-10-132018-01-0622256103024762158445658210598
NAPAPi2Napa CAUSA2015-06-192018-01-212805683789195953894135335
NAPAPi3Napa CAUSA2015-02-072017-06-24622575818322007142447
NAPAPi4Napa CAUSA2015-07-272017-02-25444372733644872221
NAPAPi5Napa CAUSA2016-03-032017-02-23125701500627576
NC004Highlands NCUSA2013-11-142016-10-0713620622839221034788202905
NewnanNewnan GAUSA2013-08-252014-11-12347726006594837
NFO Bee CoMenlo Park CAUSA2017-05-122017-08-042287322873
norway1Lillesand Norway2017-05-052018-09-1532569102831540858260
Nowthen_01 USA2016-04-022017-02-1549204199251196
Oconee2Westminster SCUSA2016-03-292018-08-09512273386021574106661
Pace BeesSouthlake TXUSA2017-07-202018-11-184274960246102995
PetesBeesBuckner MOUSA2017-06-112018-10-314268777129119816
Plameo1Saint-Julien-du-Gua ArdècheFrance2018-04-172018-11-192646726467
Rabun GapRabun Gap GAUSA2013-08-172018-11-193911299440995571027338932788186518355
RadianceAsheville NCUSA2015-03-302018-11-1940842800668774489224297876
Raspberry HiveHickory NCUSA2016-11-012018-04-0646389796827002129608
Raspberry Hive IowaPella IAUSA2013-02-152016-11-27775169037835498203392
RenaissanceAsheville NCUSA2015-04-052017-08-13456835614972101904
SapphireAsheville NCUSA2016-08-192018-11-1976199649073553742843219486
SC001Spartanburg SCUSA2013-07-232015-05-1346346899272136275
SC002Grey Court SCUSA2013-08-302015-04-27101919132438223705
SC003York SCUSA2013-08-062015-08-13317509604962544190343
SC004Awendaw SCUSA2013-08-042014-07-03387564953388289
SC005Beaufort-Jasper SCUSA2014-02-162014-10-022946729467
SC006Walhalla SCUSA2014-01-192015-05-07795561475894314
SC007Aiken SCUSA2014-02-162015-05-128637537218123593
SC008Lexington SCUSA2014-02-272017-09-11747121042209781557956334703
SharpsburgSharpsburg GAUSA2013-09-132016-03-3028902904449347525075237896
SIERRA1Grass Valley CAUSA2016-04-032016-10-165184551845
SpringbrookShohola PAUSA2016-07-282018-02-12521361221964355
Stade1Hareskovby Denmark2017-12-042018-11-181226689108101374
SuzanneCedar Rapids MIUSA2017-01-252018-08-22287241551144235
thekronks_flow01Hoppers Crossing VictoriaAustralia2018-04-012018-08-122890228902
thorn Australia2016-02-102017-05-299016842550132718
TimbuktuAsheville NCUSA2015-03-272018-11-1451057740627532370301270743
US-NC-Nantahala-RDBApriary1 Nantahala NCUSA2017-05-072018-11-194574081544127284
US-NC-Nantahala-RDBApriary2 Nantahala NCUSA2017-05-072018-11-195473971502126241
US-NC-Nantahala-RDBApriary3Nantahala NCUSA2017-06-102018-11-193409483347117441
US-SD-DarkCanyonRapid City SDUSA2017-05-012018-11-13258081807043878
VictoriaWeaverville NCUSA2013-11-212018-11-191156597265110703126104250586383363488
WA6014aPerth WAAustralia2018-05-232018-11-194868848688
wayah1Franklin NCUSA2016-05-152016-09-052710727107
Waypoint01Colleyville TXUSA2017-02-162018-11-184161273998115610
Windrush-01Point Chevalier AucklandNew Zealand2018-01-272018-11-197941379413
XP001Mountain City GAUSA2013-07-172018-11-194748886857680272170844896268976
XP002Clayton GAUSA2014-02-162018-11-192517054149460811537828909169687
XP003Asheville NCUSA2014-04-192018-04-0339418508021100942262883223025
YorkshireWBCKeighley West YorkshireUnited Kingdom2018-05-162018-09-122074420744
4SAMinneapolisMNUSA2017-03-102017-04-035599
ApisInsights_probe1NewcastleCAUSA2018-07-052018-07-091280
AUS-ACT-HIVE-001Australia2015-12-302016-01-191460
AU_QLD_bh003WynnumQLDAustralia2018-06-022018-07-1311496
BEE-SIDE03CampagnaticoToscanaItalia2018-09-102018-11-1911431
BeeCo1NapaCAUSA2016-05-152017-04-2619560
BRHC_hotwater2017-05-022017-08-112328
CA_BC_001BurnabyBCCanada2018-10-052018-11-188370
Clare1LancasterPAUSA2018-04-212018-04-28363
DeseretSouthlakeTXUSA2018-05-072018-11-1712650
DK2800HKJ1Kongens LyngbyCopenhagenDenmark2018-10-022018-11-1911719
DK2800HKJ2Kongens LyngbyCopenhagenDenmark2018-10-022018-11-199014
DK2800HKJ3Kongens LyngbyCopenhagenDenmark2018-09-302018-11-1911379
EZB01YumaAZUSA2016-01-282016-07-1015288
Frank_RushtonKansas CityKansasUSA2018-08-012018-11-1813757
HermesAshevilleNCUSA2013-11-212015-05-2116523
honeycraft01HoustonTXUSA2015-12-062016-03-151796
HoneyPot2_LI_NYSmithtownNYUSA2018-04-012018-04-174679
HoneyPotPiClear LakeSDUSA2018-04-172018-04-293814
JoCo03NCUSA2016-03-012016-09-237608
juergen012017-03-072017-04-1310596
LyngskraentenHolteDenmark2018-10-092018-11-198881
Mauritius-IoT-HivePaillesMorcellement RaffrayMauritius2018-07-192018-09-011411
NewportIndustrial-1VictoriaAustralia2018-07-062018-09-0717111
nhg01BendORUSA2018-08-292018-11-1816590
NorthMarstonBuckinghamBuckinghamshireUnited Kingdom2018-08-092018-11-1915070
norway2Norway2017-05-142017-07-1111960
Ohana-HH-01HamburgHamburgGermany2017-11-122017-11-212609
OldBrickFarm-nathive1Glen MillsPAUSA2018-07-032018-09-087556
PetesBees2BucknerMOUS2018-08-112018-11-034186
RGNS-INCUBATORRabun GapGAUSA2016-01-042016-05-159227
RGNS01Rabun GapUSA2018-10-162018-11-199451
SC009SCSCUSA2014-02-272014-02-28560
StevenBrusselsBelgium2015-05-302016-02-096737
Amy's buzzy hiveDunlavinWicklowIreland2017-05-112018-01-2415
Annin-Horizontal-HighPhiladelphiaPAUSA2017-02-241970-01-01
Annin-Horizontal-LowPhiladelphiaPAUSA2017-01-301970-01-01
BR-MG-001ItajubaMGBrazil2018-11-110000-00-00
Canberra1Canberra1Australia0000-00-001970-01-01
Devoir_B-04MURFREESBOROTNUnited States2018-07-181970-01-01
Devoir_B-06MURFREESBOROTNUnited States2018-07-181970-01-01
DrveJesenovoZasavjeSlovenia2018-06-152018-07-149
EvansBaltimoreMDUSA2016-08-301970-01-01
Gil1LafayetteTNUSA2018-01-271970-01-01
HawaUbee04HurstTXUSA2017-02-161970-01-01
Home-001BendORUSA2018-06-121970-01-01
HoneyTown1HoneyTownFLUSA2017-08-011970-01-01
m2-nathive1WillistownPAUSA2018-05-161970-01-01
MAN1ManchesterLancsUK2018-08-232018-08-246
MarthaBeeHendersonvilleNCUSA2016-08-301970-01-01
MauiDallasORUSA2018-08-081970-01-01
Mr_Ds_hiveHarrisonTNUSA2017-06-102017-06-1127
norway3Norway0000-00-001970-01-01
norway4Norway0000-00-001970-01-01
norway5Norway0000-00-001970-01-01
norway6Norway0000-00-001970-01-01
PhoenixUSA0000-00-001970-01-01
probe1Granite BayCAUSA2018-07-031970-01-01
RyanFairfieldCTUSA0000-00-002015-11-081
ScalyScalyNCUSA0000-00-001970-01-01
Spratz1HawkingeKentUnited Kingdom2018-01-241970-01-01
TSE-PinkBryanTXUSA2018-06-102018-07-1977
USA-CA-94087-Blue1SunnyvaleCAUS2018-04-171970-01-01
XP005USA0000-00-001970-01-01
XP0062017-05-022017-05-021